SHINGZ

Definately.

I must do Human Revolution. I really must.):
I must change my old self and improve. Definitely must improve!.
And, I must stand strong! Stay strong and must not get defeated!. Thanks mel!. :D

Had a very fun training today with Sydc. (:
Do loads of stretching and variations of bounce. Whoop!. Luvxz!.
I must do to my maximum and stretch to my maximum! I must not envy others and just continue to push myself to my limits.! And, I believe I can.
So sexcited bout the upcoming performance at Ngee Ann City on 14 november.
Jiayou Jovelle! Jiayou Sydc.!

And, I really hope everything would be solve. Like seriously.
I’m tired already.

Advertisements

Illusion

I need to do this, everyday
I need to do this, everyday

Friday, had our 2nd junior exam. Though did put in my best and did full out, due to my period, results still not very good.
Nevertheless, I’ll still continue improving myself.
Broke down when talking to Renee. She cried, therefore my tears. :/ Tiff and Twin cried too. Xuan did not break down as she’s a strong girl. I love the girls even more now, and I’ll be sure we’ll be closer than ever. (:

K, I’ve deleted 3/4 of my original post. As more politics will be created if I don’t delete it.
I know I was damn harsh with my words, and some of you might find it offending. K, I apologized for it. I’m sorry.
I really feel for Renee and some of us are really facing these problems. And, these matter will not be solve until you come forward and ask what happen. Like what Bernice did. Thanks Bernice for asking.
Stop making assumptions and go around spreading rumours which are not true. Just don’t assume. If you want to know anything, come forward and ask us. It is only through dialogue, we can solve things and clear misunderstanding.
And, I don’t hate anyone in my original post. Was just ranting. PURE RANTING. Don’t put words in my text. Thankyou.(:

Make my heart sing

UU8sftjMcqfbj2bakqy1CWP0o1_400

I seriously need to sleep. :/ Some proper, undisturbed sleep. Argh.
Though I had 6 weeks of holidays. BUT! I didn’t stay at home and rot for that 6 weeks. Not even one day.
till my last day of holiday, which is the sunday before school reopen.
All I do for holiday is just work&dance. POWER! (:

1st week was not bad. Actually, it’s awesome much uh. went genting and had fun. Luckily I went. If not my holiday would be a ‘no life’ one. Tsk.

K, can’t believe that I can actually survived my 12 insane hours of school yesterday. Whoop!
And, afterthat didn’t get to go home but when dance instead. As friday is the exam. Ugh!. :/
And, Jovelle is not going to participate for lunch-time performance. (:
As, it’s clashes with her schedule. So, yep. I’ve decided to give up. (Due to some circumstances too)
HAHA. So my FB 1st performance will be Christmas Performance @ Ngee Ann City.

And, I’m missing dance over @ Sydc already. Argh, sian much. :/
Can we resume practice sooonxz?. D: I want to drill on my steps/basics ay.!
Ngee Ann City performance with Sydc is pretty much love by me! So sexcited bout’ it. Heh!. :D
Can’t wait. Whoop.
& I officially in love with Typography!. So in love with it. I swear it will be my forte.(Really!)
And, I’ve been playing the song It’s Amazing in class over and over again. Whoooop! & My classmates went:” Jovelle,you no song isit?. I can give you. LOL!.”
And, I official announce! Jovelle Goh is officially hardcore addicted to the song It’s Amazing. <:

K, Love you people. And, shall end it with some pictures with my Sydc/FB friends and Jovelle. (L).

Still very hype up after Y.I.C (L).

Still very hype up after Y.I.C (L).

Highness cam-whore after Y.I.C!!

Highness cam-whore after Y.I.C!!

There'll be more of me! <:

There’ll be more of me! <:

Cartoonize. <:

Fat face. FML

Fat face. FML

Photo 3264Photo 3265

Mafia sial!.

Mafia sial!.

Photo 3261